6COM 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver Module, 10GBase-LR Module for Cisco (DDM, 1310nm, 10km)

6COM 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver Module

SALE PRICE: £27.99

    This fits your .
  • by entering your model number.
  • 【10GBASE-LR SFP+】6COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Cisco Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multiple Mode, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km. Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification, working temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃.
  • 【Wide Compatibility】6COM 10GBase-LR Module Transceiver Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-LR/SFP-10G-LR-S, Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20, Netgear AXM762, D-LINK DEM-432XT, TP-LINK TXM431-LR, Qnap Nas SFP+, Mikrotik S+31DLC10D, Supermicro, Linksys, Allied, and other Open Switch. If the product is incompatible, please feel free to contact us and we will solve it for you.
  • 【Easy to Use】Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports. Each transceiver is individually tested on switch to make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 【Superior DDM Function 】DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
  • 【High Quality After-sales Service】6COM Brand Service includes 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 6COM is a Professional Transceiver Manufacturer, Have a mature technical team for professional customized service.Any Question please feel free to contact us.

Product description

Size Name:10GBase-LR: 10km |  Colour Name:for Cisco

Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-LR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s
Wave Length: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Tx Power(dBm): -8.2~0.5
Rx Sens.(dBm):<-14.4
Temp.(℃): 0~70

First Available: 29 Jan. 2018
SKU: B075R1X61L
Weight: 22.7 g
Dimensions: 9.7 x 4.8 x 2.3 cm
Model No: 6C-SFP+-LR-Cisco

You may also like...